Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 07:01 PM
       2016 Conference Carolinas Championships - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016        
                              Lees-McRae College                               
                              Lees-McRae College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeely, Cody             JR Lees-McRae           1:56.14    1:54.02Q  3 
  2 Dahlke, Jonathan          SO Mount Olive          1:57.07    1:56.53Q  4 
  3 Urys, Jacob               JR Mount Olive          1:51.77    1:58.72Q  2 
  4 Limoh, Stanley            FR North Greenv         1:50.95    1:59.29Q  1 
  5 Craig, Adam               FR Mount Olive          1:57.23    1:56.83q  3 
  6 Lagat, Joel               SO Barton               1:56.82    1:56.86q  4 
  7 Ross, Corey               SO Limestone            2:00.63    1:58.71q  3 
  8 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol      JR Mount Olive          1:59.55    1:58.88q  2 
  9 Buhrmeister, Connor       FR Belmont Abbe         2:00.27    1:59.14   4 
 10 Thierfelder, Joe          SR Belmont Abbe         1:58.76    1:59.54   1 
 11 Lester, Patrick           SO Belmont Abbe         2:00.28    1:59.65   4 
 12 Cerdeiras, Eduardo        SR Belmont Abbe         2:00.75    1:59.66   2 
 13 Boyd, Brandon             SO Pfeiffer             1:59.52    2:00.81   1 
 14 Laughlin, Chris           SO Pfeiffer             2:03.11    2:01.06   3 
 15 Freeman, Curtis           FR Pfeiffer             2:01.30    2:01.21   1 
 16 Powell, Dominic           SO North Greenv         2:02.30    2:02.05   2 
 17 Noe, Jordan               SR King                            2:02.84   4 
 18 Schumacher, Derek         SO Limestone            2:04.90    2:04.24   4 
 19 Hill, Andrew              SO North Greenv         2:01.16    2:06.07   1 
 20 Sewell, Logan             SO Lees-McRae           2:11.68    2:07.11   1 
 21 Makela, Mackenzie         FR Belmont Abbe         2:07.56    2:09.40   3 
 22 Barrett, Sebaston         SO Barton               2:05.46    2:09.48   4 
 23 Jones, Leslie             FR Barton               2:08.42    2:09.86   2 
 24 Rembert, Royce            JR Limestone            2:15.67    2:11.94   1 
 25 Lang, Fredric             JR Mount Olive          1:59.91    2:12.88   3 
 26 Ray, Christian            SO Pfeiffer             2:22.51    2:15.34   3 
 27 Fiddermon, Raekwon        FR Barton               1:57.80    2:15.38   2 
 28 Doane, Robby              FR Pfeiffer             2:19.17    2:21.47   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Limestone                   43.50     2) Mount Olive                36.50
    3) Lees-McRae                  27        4) Converse                   15   
    5) Pfeiffer                    14        6) North Greenville           10   
    6) King                        10                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Limestone                   58        2) Mount Olive                34   
    3) Barton                      20        4) King                       15   
    5) Lees-McRae                  12.50     6) Pfeiffer                    8   
    7) Belmont Abbey                5.50     8) North Greenville            3